California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Torreyochloa pallida var. pallida - Pale false mannagrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2005 Steve Matson

2011 Eric Wrubel

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Parent species:
Torreyochloa pallida

Synonyms:
Glyceria pallida
Panicularia pallida
Puccinellia pallida

Mobile Version of this page