California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Torreyochloa erecta - Upright mannagrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2007 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Glyceria erecta
Puccinellia erecta

Mobile Version of this page