California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tiquilia nuttallii - Nuttall's coldenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2015 John Doyen

2008 Steve Matson

2013 Neal Kramer

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Coldenia nuttallii

Mobile Version of this page