California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tiquilia canescens var. canescens - Gray coldenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Tiquilia canescens var. canescens Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Tiquilia canescens

Synonyms:
Coldenia canescens var. subnuda
Coldenia canescens

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert