California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus rigidus - Rigid fringepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. rigidus

Mobile Version of this page