California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus radians - Showy fringe pod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2011 George Jackson

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus radians var. montanus

Mobile Version of this page