California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus laciniatus - Narrow leaved lacepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 John Doyen

2010 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus laciniatus ssp. desertorum
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. crenatus
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. emarginatus
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. hitchcockii
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. laciniatus
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. ramosus
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. rigidus

Mobile Version of this page