California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus desertorum - Narrow leaved lacepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

© 2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. hitchcockii

Mobile Version of this page