California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thysanocarpus conchuliferus - Santacruz island lacepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Rick York and CNPS

Rick York and CNPS
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Thysanocarpus conchuliferus var. planiusculus
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. conchuliferus

Mobile Version of this page