California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thinopyrum intermedium - Intermediate wheatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2016 Neal Kramer

2016 Neal Kramer

2004 Steve Matson

New Names:
Elymus hispidus

Synonyms:
Agropyron aucheri
Agropyron ciliatiflorum
Agropyron gentryi
Agropyron glaucum
Agropyron intermedium var. trichophorum
Agropyron intermedium
Agropyron podperae
Agropyron pulcherrimum
Agropyron trichophorum
Elymus hispidus ssp. barbulatus
Elymus hispidus var. ruthenicus
Elymus hispidus
Elymus intermedius
Elytrigia intermedia ssp. barbulata
Elytrigia intermedia ssp. intermedia
Elytrigia intermedia ssp. trichophora
Elytrigia intermedia
Thinopyrum intermedium ssp. barbulatum

Mobile Version of this page