California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thelypteris nevadensis - Sierra nevada maiden fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Thelypteridaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2013 Dana York

2013 Dana York

2013 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dryopteris nevadensis
Dryopteris oregana
Lastrea oregana
Parathelypteris nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page