California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thelypodium integrifolium ssp. integrifolium - Entireleaved thelypody

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2011 Steve Matson (ssp. complanatum)

2012 Lynn Robertson (ssp. affine)

2012 Steve Matson (ssp. complanatum)

2016 Zoya Akulova (ssp. affine)

Parent species:
Thelypodium integrifolium

Synonyms:
Thelypodium lilacinum var. subumbellatum
Thelypodium lilacinum

Mobile Version of this page