California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tanacetum parthenium - Feverfew

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Butte Native Springs Nursery  PROFILE 
Durham 95938
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum parthenium
Matricaria parthenium

Mobile Version of this page