California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Synthyris reniformis - Snow queen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2019 Belinda Lo

2016 Keir Morse

2020 Susan McDougall

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Synthyris reniformis var. reniformis

Mobile Version of this page