California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum - Alpine leafybract aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2014 James Gonsman

© 2014 James Gonsman

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum foliaceum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aster apricus
Aster foliaceus var. apricus
Aster subspicatus var. apricus

Mobile Version of this page