California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum chilense var. medium - Pacific aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2008 Neal Kramer

2014 Richard Chasey

2013 James Gonsman

2018 Stacie Wolny

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum chilense

Synonyms:
Aster chilensis var. medius

Mobile Version of this page