California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphyotrichum campestre var. campestre - Western meadow aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Richard Spellenberg

© 2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

New Names:
Symphyotrichum campestre

Parent species:
Symphyotrichum campestre

Synonyms:
Aster campestris
Virgulus campestris

Mobile Version of this page