California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Symphoricarpos mollis - Snowberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sacramento Cornflower Farms • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Elk Grove 95759 wholesale, retail
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Ventura Matilija Nursery  PROFILE 
Moorpark 93021
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Monterey Regan Biological & Horticultural Nursery  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley California Native Plants ...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Caprifoliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor
What plants grow with Symphoricarpos mollis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Southern Oak Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Symphoricarpos acutus
Symphoricarpos albus var. mollis
Symphoricarpos hesperius

Mobile Version of this page