California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Suksdorfia ranunculifolia - Buttercup suksdorfia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2]

2007 Penn Martin II

2007 Penn Martin II

2007 Penn Martin II

2007 Penn Martin II

New Names:
Hemieva ranunculifolia

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Boykinia ranunculifolia
Hemieva ranunculifolia

Mobile Version of this page