California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Subularia aquatica - Waterawlwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Related species:
Subularia aquatica ssp. americana

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Subularia aquatica var. americana

Mobile Version of this page