California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Suaeda taxifolia - Seablite

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2007 Lynn Watson

2011 Aaron Arthur

2009 Robert Steers

2012 Chris Winchell
What plants grow with Suaeda taxifolia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Suaeda californica var. pubescens
Suaeda californica var. taxifolia
Suaeda taxifolia ssp. brevifolia

Mobile Version of this page