California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Styrax redivivus - California snowdrop bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Placer Restoration Resources  PROFILE 
Rocklin 95765
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Styrax redivivus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Styracaceae
  © 2006 Charles E. Jones

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Darlingtonia rediviva
Styrax californicus var. fulvescens
Styrax californicus
Styrax officinalis ssp. fulvescens
Styrax officinalis var. californicus
Styrax officinalis var. fulvescens
Styrax officinalis var. redivivus