California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stuckenia pectinata - Sago pondweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Potamogetonaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Esperanza Pimentel

2013 Esperanza Pimentel

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Coleogeton pectinatus
Potamogeton pectinatus
Stuckenia pectinatus

Mobile Version of this page