California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus tortuosus - Jewelweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Chris Winchell

2008 Ron Wolf

and Buff Corsi

Related species:
Streptanthus tortuosus ssp. truei

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Streptanthus tortuosus var. flavescens
Streptanthus tortuosus var. foliosus
Streptanthus tortuosus var. oblongus
Streptanthus tortuosus var. optatus
Streptanthus tortuosus var. orbiculatus
Streptanthus tortuosus var. pallidus
Streptanthus tortuosus var. suffrutescens
Streptanthus tortuosus var. tortuosus

Mobile Version of this page