California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus oliganthus - Masonic mtn. jewel flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Margaret Williams and CNPS

2012 Lynn Robertson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus cordatus var. exiguus

Mobile Version of this page