California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus niger - Tiburon jewel flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2013 Aaron Arthur

2013 Aaron Arthur

New Names:
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. niger

California Listing:

CE - 02/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. niger

Mobile Version of this page