California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus hesperidis - Green jewel-flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2018 Paul Aigner

2011 Vernon Smith

2011 Vernon Smith

2018 Paul Aigner

Synonyms:
Streptanthus breweri var. hesperidis

Mobile Version of this page