California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. secundus - One sided jewelflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Streptanthus glandulosus

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. hoffmanii
Streptanthus glandulosus var. secundus

Mobile Version of this page