California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. pulchellus - Mt. tamalpais jewel flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. pulchellus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Streptanthus glandulosus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. pulchellus