California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. niger - Tiburon jewel-flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. niger Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
2013 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Streptanthus glandulosus

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. niger
Streptanthus niger