California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. hoffmanii - Hoffman's bristly jewel-flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. hoffmanii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2014 Amelia Ryan

Parent species:
Streptanthus glandulosus

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. hoffmannii