California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. glandulosus - Jewelflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Keir Morse

Benjamin C. Hammett 2002 California Academy of Sciences

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Streptanthus glandulosus

Synonyms:
Streptanthus albidus ssp. peramoenus
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. arkii
Streptanthus glandulosus ssp. raichei
Streptanthus glandulosus var. glandulosus
Streptanthus versicolor

Mobile Version of this page