California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus - Heartleaf jewelflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Streptanthus cordatus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Streptanthus cordatus var. duranii

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Butte
Inyo
Kern
Mono
Modoc
Plumas
San Bernardino
Sierra
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
High Cascade Range
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert