California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthus albidus ssp. albidus - Metcalf canyon jewel flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

1995 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Lech Naumovich

Parent species:
Streptanthus albidus

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Streptanthus glandulosus var. albidus

Mobile Version of this page