California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Streptanthella longirostris - Long beaked twist flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2013 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Streptanthella longirostris var. derelicta

Mobile Version of this page