California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stipa parishii var. parishii - Parish's needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Stipa parishii var. parishii Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Stipa parishii

Synonyms:
Achnatherum parishii ssp. parishii
Achnatherum parishii var. parishii
Achnatherum parishii