California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stipa miliacea var. miliacea - Smilo grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2016 Andrew Longman

2012 Tom Schweich

2009 Keir Morse

2007 Tom Cochrane

Parent species:
Stipa miliacea

Synonyms:
Piptatherum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum

Mobile Version of this page