California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii - Lemmon's needle grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Parent species:
Stipa lemmonii

Synonyms:
Achnatherum lemmonii ssp. lemmonii