California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stipa divaricata - Small-flowered rice grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

© 2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

New Names:
Piptatheropsis micrantha

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oryzopsis micrantha
Piptatherum micranthum

Mobile Version of this page