California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stephanomeria virgata ssp. virgata - Tall milk aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Susan McDougall

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Stephanomeria virgata

Synonyms:
Stephanomeria tomentosa
Stephanomeria virgata var. tomentosa

Mobile Version of this page