California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stephanomeria pauciflora - Wire lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Steve Schoenig

2019 Marisa Persaud

2010 Neal Kramer

2001 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lygodesmia pauciflora
Ptiloria pauciflora
Stephanomeria cinerea
Stephanomeria lygodesmoides
Stephanomeria neomexicana
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. parishii
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. pauciflora
Stephanomeria runcinata var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page