California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stephanomeria exigua ssp. carotifera - White plume stephanomeria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

2018 Mary Conway

Parent species:
Stephanomeria exigua

Synonyms:
Stephanomeria carotifera

Mobile Version of this page