California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stephanomeria blairii - Blair's stephanomeria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Munzothamnus blairii

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Malacothrix blairii
Munzothamnus blairii

Mobile Version of this page