California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stenotus acaulis - Stemless mock goldenweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 James M. Andre

2005 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Haplopappus acaulis ssp. typicus
Haplopappus acaulis var. glabratus
Haplopappus acaulis
Stenotus acaulis var. acaulis
Stenotus acaulis var. glabratus
Stenotus acaulis var. kennedyi

Mobile Version of this page