California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stenotaphrum secundatum - Saint augustine grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2010 Moorea Biocode

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ischaemum secundatum

Mobile Version of this page