California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria umbellata - Umbellate chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2005 Steve Matson

2015 Barry Breckling

2010 Jean Pawek

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Alsine baicalensis
Stellaria gonomischa
Stellaria weberi

Mobile Version of this page