California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria obtusa - Obtuse starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2014 Kirsten Bovee

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

2004 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Alsine obtusa
Alsine viridula
Alsine washingtoniana
Stellaria viridula
Stellaria washingtoniana

Mobile Version of this page