California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria crispa - Ruffled starwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2012 Jean Pawek

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Barry Breckling

2006 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Alsine crispa
Stellaria borealis var. crispa

Mobile Version of this page