California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stellaria calycantha - Northern bogwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2018 Matt C. Berger

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Alsine calycantha
Alsine simcoei
Stellaria borealis var. simcoei
Stellaria calycantha ssp. interior
Stellaria calycantha var. simcoei
Stellaria simcoei

Mobile Version of this page