California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stanleya pinnata var. pinnata - Prince's plume

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnata Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Stanleya pinnata

Synonyms:
Cleome pinnata
Stanleya pinnata ssp. inyoensis
Stanleya pinnata var. inyoensis
Stanleya pinnata var. typica

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Kern
Lassen
Los Angeles
Mono
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
South Coast
Transverse Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert